Trendmicro.Com - Info trendmicro.com

trendmicro.com receives about 83,000 unique visitors and 262,280 (3.16 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,397.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $986,616.26. According to Alexa Traffic Rank trendmicro.com is ranked number 6,746 in the world and 0.0166% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Cupertino, CA, 95014, United States and links to network IP address 216.104.20.24. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - trendmicro.com

Trend Micro is a global leader in internet content security software and cloud computing security with a focus on data security, virtualization, endpoint protection and Web threats
How did trendmicro.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is trendmicro.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
83,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,490,000
Daily Pageviews:
262,280 (3.16 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
6,746 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0166% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Japan 29.5%30.0%1657
United States 22.4%26.5%5052
Australia 4.8%3.4%1567
Taiwan 4.0%11.2%1331
India 3.6%2.3%13850
Germany 3.3%2.1%9473
China 2.7%1.5%26311
Italy 2.6%2.0%6678
Nigeria 2.2%0.9%2704
United Kingdom 1.9%1.6%12484
France 1.5%1.5%12907
Canada 1.3%2.5%6144
Spain 1.2%0.6%15686
Brazil 1.0%0.7%12711
Turkey 0.9%0.8%10409
Russian Federation 0.9%1.0%27496
Ireland 0.7%1.0%3181
Austria 0.7%0.6%5340
Singapore 0.7%0.7%3868
New Zealand 0.7%0.7%1218
Malaysia 0.7%0.5%5507
South Africa 0.6%0.4%7460
Pakistan 0.6%0.3%12437
Indonesia 0.5%0.3%21173
Korea, Republic of 0.5%0.2%25083

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
esupport.trendmicro.com
29.50%23.56%2.42
sso1.trendmicro.com
15.65%5.93%1.15
trendmicro.com
13.17%6.35%1.46
account.trendmicro.com
10.41%7.86%2.29
pwm.trendmicro.com
9.19%5.83%1.92
blog.trendmicro.com
5.33%1.93%1.10
docs.trendmicro.com
5.27%3.35%1.9
housecall.trendmicro.com
5.09%1.73%1.03
downloadcenter.trendmicro.com
4.42%2.73%1.9
login.trendmicro.com
3.98%4.46%3.4
sitesafety.trendmicro.com
3.73%2.01%1.6
store.trendmicro.com
2.72%1.70%1.9
reporting.trendmicro.com
2.63%0.93%1.08
clp.trendmicro.com
2.22%2.02%2.8
about-threats.trendmicro.com
2.17%1.20%1.7
wfbs-svc-nabu.trendmicro.com
2.06%4.08%6.0
success.trendmicro.com
1.81%1.47%2.5
mobilesecurity.trendmicro.com
1.76%1.12%1.9
ers.trendmicro.com
1.72%1.49%2.6
hes.trendmicro.com
1.20%1.55%3.9
shop.trendmicro.com
1.15%0.61%1.6
appletuner.trendmicro.com
1.08%0.58%1.6
files.trendmicro.com
0.96%0.41%1.3
go.trendmicro.com
0.93%0.31%1.0
jarvis.trendmicro.com
0.91%1.89%6.3
resources.trendmicro.com
0.88%0.46%1.6
visit.trendmicro.com
0.87%0.37%1.3
ishare2.trendmicro.com
0.83%1.01%3.7
jr.trendmicro.com
0.78%1.57%6.1
reg.trendmicro.com
0.71%0.24%1.0
licensingplatform.trendmicro.com
0.69%0.73%3.2
rm-nabu.trendmicro.com
0.52%0.27%1.5
dsgithub.trendmicro.com
0.52%1.09%6.4
apac.trendmicro.com
0.51%0.20%1.2
owa-apac.trendmicro.com
0.47%0.23%1.5
adfssts.trendmicro.com
0.46%0.24%1.6
osscan.trendmicro.com
0.41%0.24%1.8
passwordmanagercbeta.trendmicro.com
0.40%0.13%1.0
marketingportal.trendmicro.com
0.35%0.34%3.0
cloudsecurity.trendmicro.com
0.34%0.14%1.2
sbm.trendmicro.com
0.34%0.11%1.0
forgetpwd.trendmicro.com
0.34%0.28%2.5
spnsupport.trendmicro.com
0.33%0.13%1.2
wfbs-svc-emea.trendmicro.com
0.30%0.65%6
solutionfile.trendmicro.com
0.30%0.23%2.3
la.trendmicro.com
0.30%0.13%1.3
deepsecurity.trendmicro.com
0.29%0.30%3.0
rtlw.trendmicro.com
0.28%0.10%1.1
url.trendmicro.com
0.23%0.11%1.5
wmscan.trendmicro.com
0.21%0.15%2.2
internetsafety.trendmicro.com
0.21%0.08%1.1
education.trendmicro.com
0.21%0.29%4
rm-emea.trendmicro.com
0.19%0.09%1.4
forms.trendmicro.com
0.18%0.06%1.0
dcstaskcentral.trendmicro.com
0.17%0.18%3.3
webaccess.trendmicro.com
0.17%0.06%1.0
apac-eticket.trendmicro.com
0.15%0.11%2.3
psc.trendmicro.com
0.15%0.26%5
intkb.trendmicro.com
0.15%0.19%3.8
tmx.trendmicro.com
0.15%0.14%2.7
buyonline.trendmicro.com
0.14%0.07%1.4
tw-welfare.trendmicro.com
0.14%0.06%1.3
dcscmportal.trendmicro.com
0.13%0.22%5
github.trendmicro.com
0.12%0.74%18
myhome.trendmicro.com
0.11%0.05%1.4
dsdevapps.trendmicro.com
0.11%0.07%2.0
cloudci.trendmicro.com
0.11%0.07%1.9
community.trendmicro.com
0.10%0.06%1.8
mytoken.trendmicro.com
0.10%0.06%2.0
omnibus.trendmicro.com
0.10%0.17%5
security.trendmicro.com
0.09%0.14%5
rm-beta-nabu.trendmicro.com
0.09%0.07%2.2
login-tmp.trendmicro.com
0.08%0.11%4
internalservice.trendmicro.com
0.05%0.05%3.3
OTHER
0%2.06%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush trendmicro.com
Domain:
  trendmicro.com
Rank:
  8,662
Organic Keywords:
  125,204
Organic Traffic:
  176,535
Organic Cost:
  $557,618.00
Adwords Keywords:
  1,967
Adwords Traffic:
  4,506
Adwords Cost:
  $9,883.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
13,826
Total Backlinks:
  488,168
Follow Links:
  357,835
Nofollow Links:
  130,333
Referring Domains:
  13,940
Referring IPs:
  13,810

How socially engaged is trendmicro.com?

Facebook:
  19,911
Google +:
  1,847
Linkedin:
  799
Stumbles:
  670
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much trendmicro.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,397.00
Monthly Revenue:
$41,910.00
Yearly Revenue:
$509,905.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 69,504$797.21
Japan 78,684$251.79
Australia 8,918$67.15
Taiwan 29,375$55.81
Canada 6,557$45.96
Germany 5,508$26.60
United Kingdom 4,196$26.14
France 3,934$18.49
Italy 5,246$18.31
New Zealand 1,836$13.79
Ireland 2,623$13.01
China 3,934$12.16
India 6,032$9.65
Nigeria 2,361$6.18
Singapore 1,836$5.49
Russian Federation 2,623$5.32
Austria 1,574$5.11
South Africa 1,049$4.63
Malaysia 1,311$3.97
Brazil 1,836$3.25
Turkey 2,098$2.29
Spain 1,574$1.75
Korea, Republic of 525$1.22
Indonesia 787$0.97
Pakistan 787$0.83

How much money do trendmicro.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$219.95
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$6,598.56
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$80,282.46
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
32,809
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
984,258
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
11,975,141
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 12,511$143.50
Australia 1,784$13.43
Canada 1,639$11.49
Taiwan 4,700$8.93
Germany 1,597$7.71
Japan 2,361$7.55
Ireland 1,023$5.07
United Kingdom 671$4.18
New Zealand 441$3.31
Italy 892$3.11
India 1,689$2.70
France 433$2.03
Singapore 532$1.59
China 511$1.58
Austria 409$1.33
Indonesia 456$0.56
Spain 299$0.33
Russian Federation 157$0.32
Malaysia 105$0.32
Pakistan 252$0.27
Brazil 110$0.19
Turkey 147$0.16
Nigeria 47$0.12
South Africa 21$0.09
Korea, Republic of 21$0.05

How much is trendmicro.com worth?

Website Value:
$986,616.26

Where is trendmicro.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
216.104.20.24
ASN:
AS36421 
ISP:
TREND MICRO INCORPORATED 
Server Location:
Cupertino
CA
95014
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 216.104.20.24

How fast does trendmicro.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1522 ms) 57 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 1,024 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 411 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <img src="/cloud-content…v-buy-cart.gif"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="#where-to-buy" class="login-overlay">Buy Online</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/cloud-content…-downloads.gif"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.tre…ads/index.html">Downloads</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.tre…ers/index.html">Partners</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="#country" class="login-overlay">United States</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.tre…-us/index.html">About Us</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="#login-links" class="login-overlay">Log In</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.tre…nce/index.html">Security Intelligence</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li class="sep"></li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://cloudse…ion/index.html">Why Trend Micro</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li class="sep"></li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://esuppor…s/default.aspx">Support</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li class="sep"></li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input id="search" name="q"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input id="submit" type="submit" name="submit"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="share"></span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>Say NO to ransomware.</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>Over 100 Milli…d and Counting</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>Home »</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div>Are you a vict…you recover »</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/cloud-content…ner-shield.png" class="f-right pl-15"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h4>Named a Leader…year in a row</h4> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>We achieved pl…ss of Vision.*</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>See why</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <hr class="clear"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/cloud-content…anner-2016.jpg" class=""> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h4>Discover 2016…&amp; why we&#39;re #1</h4> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>Get IDC&#39;s report »</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/cloud-content…e_webinars.png" class=""> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h4>Get Live &amp; On-…urity Insights</h4> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="https://publis…ch***t_=utf-8">Take a look at…oud automation</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/us/security-i…igence/events/">More webinars</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/cloud-content…r_security.png" class=""> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h4>Hybrid Cloud Security</h4> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/us/business/c…ata/index.html">Secure your vi…e compromises.</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/cloud-content…y_solution.png" class=""> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h4>Network Defense</h4> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/us/business/c…ity/index.html">Get the best d…geted attacks.</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.tre…ort/index.html">breach detection.</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <hr class="clear"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/cloud-content…_lowerhpv2.jpg" class=""> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>Trend Micro™ Maximum Security</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/us/home/produ…ity/index.html">Save $50 and p…reaching you.</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p></p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/cloud-content…-banner-wf.png" class=""> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>Worry-Free™ Business Security</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/us/small-busi…rst/index.html">Protect your e…mall business.</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p></p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <hr class="clear"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>*Gartner 2016…cular purpose.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="#logo">↑ Top of page</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>Connect with us on</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://twitter.com/Trendmicro" class="twitter"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.fac…com/Trendmicro" class="fb"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.you…TrendMicroInc/" class="yt"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.lin…ny/trend-micro" class="linkedin"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://newsroo…dmicro.com/rss" class="rss"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.tre…nce/index.html">Threat Information</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.tre…ity/index.html">Security Advisories</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://about-t…us&amp;tab=malware">Threat Encyclopedia</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://blog.trendmicro.com">Simply Security Blog</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.tre…end/index.html">Social Media</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.tre….html#webcasts">Webinars</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li></li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li></li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://esupport.trendmicro.com">Support</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://downloa…rendmicro.com/">Download Center</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://esuppor…e/default.aspx">Home &amp; Home Office</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://esuppor…s/default.aspx">Business</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.tre…ite/index.html">Help with a Flagged Site</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.tre…ion/index.html">Re-classify Requests</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.tre…-us/index.html">About Trend Micro</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.tre…act/index.html">Contact Us</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.tre…ers/index.html">Careers</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://newsroo…rendmicro.com/">Newsroom</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.tre…ons/index.html">Investor Relations</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.tre…nts/index.html">Webcasts &amp; Events</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://beta.trendmicro.com">Beta Portal</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>|</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.tre…ers/index.html">Service Providers</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.tre…/tw/index.html">台灣</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://br.tren…ome/index.html">Brasil,</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://la.tren…ome/index.html">México</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.tre…/us/index.html">United States,</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://ca.tren…ome/index.html">Canada</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.trendmicro.de/">Deutschland /…ich / Schweiz,</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.trendmicro.it/">Italia,</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.trendmicro.com.ru/">Россия,</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.trendmicro.es/">España,</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.trendmicro.co.uk/">United Kingdom / Ireland</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <ul id="left">Parti***te in…Sitemap</ul> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Copyright © 20…ghts reserved.</li> falls outside the viewport.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://libs.coremetrics.com/configs/903***712.js (expiration not specified)
http://libs.coremetrics.com/eluminate.js (expiration not specified)
http://magpie-static.ugc.bazaarvoice.com/magpiejs/2/magpie.js (expiration not specified)
http://munchkin.marketo.net/munchkin.js (expiration not specified)
http://scripts.demandbase.com/QsKe96BJ.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.trendmicro.com/cloud-content/us/images/banner_free_webinars.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.trendmicro.com/cloud-content/us/images/banners/436x122_lowerhpv2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.trendmicro.com/cloud-content/us/images/banners/annual_security_drop-down.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.trendmicro.com/cloud-content/us/images/banners/hho_dropdown_02_mar2016.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.trendmicro.com/cloud-content/us/images/banners/idc-leader-banner-2016.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.trendmicro.com/cloud-content/us/images/business/gartner-2015-q4main-banner-shield.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.trendmicro.com/cloud-content/us/images/business/redesign-2015/gartner_logo.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.trendmicro.com/cloud-content/us/images/homepage/cloud_and_data_center_security.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.trendmicro.com/cloud-content/us/images/homepage/complete_user_protection.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.trendmicro.com/cloud-content/us/images/homepage/custom_defense.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.trendmicro.com/cloud-content/us/images/icons/2015-c***ys-mini-banner-wf.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.trendmicro.com/cloud-content/us/images/navigation/banner_cloud-datacenter_security.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.trendmicro.com/cloud-content/us/images/navigation/banner_complete_enduser_protection.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.trendmicro.com/cloud-content/us/images/navigation/banner_custom_defense_cyber_security_solution.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.trendmicro.com/cloud-content/us/images/navigation/top-nav-buy-cart.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.trendmicro.com/cloud-content/us/images/navigation/top-nav-downloads.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.trendmicro.com/cloud-content/us/images/ransomware/ransomware-icon.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.trendmicro.com/cloud-content/us/images/ransomware/ransomware-pay-or-else-banner.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.trendmicro.com/css/main/containers-min.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.trendmicro.com/css/main/custom.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.trendmicro.com/css/main/footers-min.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.trendmicro.com/css/main/main-min.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.trendmicro.com/css/main/navigation-min.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.trendmicro.com/images/main/alert-close.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.trendmicro.com/images/main/body-bg-shadow.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.trendmicro.com/images/main/body-bg.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.trendmicro.com/images/main/hp_lower_bg-gradient.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.trendmicro.com/images/main/logo-journey.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.trendmicro.com/images/main/sprite-main.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.trendmicro.com/images/main/top-nav-bg.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.trendmicro.com/js/Jquery_Accordion_Fix.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.trendmicro.com/js/default.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.trendmicro.com/js/eqlcol.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.trendmicro.com/js/fancybox/jquery.fancybox-1.3.4.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.trendmicro.com/js/jquery-1.4.2.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.trendmicro.com/js/list_class.js (expiration not specified)
http://a.adroll.com/j/roundtrip.js (5 minutes)
http://c.go-mpulse.net/boomerang/config.js?key=YK8UR-RCSQV-LYDT5-3LN7M-BH34D&d=www.trendmicro.com&t=4885895&v=1.376.1462309808&if=&sl=0&si=547pqjj6fgf4j9k9-NaN&plugins=ConfigOverride,PageParams,AutoXHR,SPA,Angular,Backbone,Ember,History,RT,BW,NavigationTiming,ResourceTiming,Memory,CACHE_RELOAD,Errors,LOGN (5 minutes)
http://tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/trendmicro/nabu/prod/utag.js (5 minutes)
http://tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/trendmicro/nabu/prod/utag.sync.js (5 minutes)
https://s.adroll.com/pixel/BWZHCVGVU5GGVN5IX5I7Y3/3CYSTYITOVHO5JLQ3WNZZE/UIGGQATVINGULPRORTYNDM.js (5 minutes)
http://display.ugc.bazaarvoice.com/static/trend-micro/en_US/bvapi.js (10 minutes)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-TXGNM2&l=dataLayer (16 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.hashing.js (20 minutes)
http://tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/tiqapp/utag.v.js?a=trendmicro/nabu/201606061856&cb=1465768454494 (30 minutes)
http://dnn506yrbagrg.cloudfront.net/pages/scripts/0018/0949.js (60 minutes)
http://stats.g.doubleclick.net/dc.js (2 hours)
http://corelib.trendmicro.com/common/coremetrics/cmcustom.js (4 hours)

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 9 blocking script resources and 6 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/trendmicro/nabu/prod/utag.sync.js
http://display.ugc.bazaarvoice.com/static/trend-micro/en_US/bvapi.js
http://libs.coremetrics.com/eluminate.js
http://corelib.trendmicro.com/common/coremetrics/cmcustom.js
http://www.trendmicro.com/js/jquery-1.4.2.min.js
http://www.trendmicro.com/js/default.js
http://www.trendmicro.com/js/list_class.js
http://www.trendmicro.com/js/eqlcol.js
http://www.trendmicro.com/js/Jquery_Accordion_Fix.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.trendmicro.com/css/main/main-min.css
http://www.trendmicro.com/css/main/navigation-min.css
http://www.trendmicro.com/css/main/containers-min.css
http://www.trendmicro.com/css/main/footers-min.css
http://www.trendmicro.com/js/fancybox/jquery.fancybox-1.3.4.css
http://www.trendmicro.com/css/main/custom.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://trendmicro.com/
http://www.trendmicro.com/
http://www.trendmicro.com/us/index.php
http://www.trendmicro.com/us/index.html

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 147.4KiB (68% reduction).

Compressing http://www.trendmicro.com/js/jquery-1.4.2.min.js could save 46.5KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://www.trendmicro.com/css/main/containers-min.css could save 37KiB (83% reduction).
Compressing http://www.trendmicro.com/js/default.js could save 26KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing http://www.trendmicro.com/css/main/navigation-min.css could save 8.9KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing http://www.trendmicro.com/js/fancybox/jquery.fancybox-1.3.4.css could save 7.1KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing http://www.trendmicro.com/css/main/custom.css could save 5.4KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing http://www.trendmicro.com/css/main/main-min.css could save 5KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing http://server.iad.liveperson.net/hcp/html/mTag.js?site=19452074 could save 4.2KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing http://server.iad.liveperson.net/hc/19452074/?&site=19452074&cmd=mTagKnockPage&lpCallId=876120170112-665885308990&protV=20&lpjson=1&id=3330990784&javaSupport=false&visitorStatus=INSITE_STATUS could save 2.7KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://www.trendmicro.com/css/main/footers-min.css could save 2.2KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://server.iad.liveperson.net/hc/19452074/?&visitor=1221601097982635&msessionkey=6521***0038447923433&siteContainer=STANDALONE&site=19452074&cmd=mTagStartPage&lpCallId=253584778867-441132236272&protV=20&lpjson=1&page=http%3A//www.trendmicro.com/us/index.html&id=3330990784&javaSupport=false&visitorStatus=INSITE_STATUS&activePlugin=none&cobrowse=true&PV%21visitorActive=1&title=Content%20security%20software%20-%20Internet%20Security%20%26%20Cloud%20-%20Trend%20Micro%20USA&cookie=RT%3D%22sl%3D1%26ss%3D1465768454470%26tt%3D0%26obo%3D1%26bcn%3D%252F%252F36a3fec2.mpstat.us%252F%26sh%3D1465768454480%253D1%253A1%253A0%26dm%3Dtrendmicro.com%26si%3D2073a30f-8ca1-4ce3-a915-acbf33c890f8%26ld%3D1465768454481%22%3B%20__qca%3DP0-1340372199-1465768454687%3B%20__utma%3D44797537.362301109.1465768455.1465768455.1465768455.1%3B%20__utmb%3D44797537.2.10.1465768455%3B%20__utmc%3D44797537%3B%20__utmt%3D1%3B%20__utmz%3D44797537.1465768455.1.1.utmcsr%3D%28direct%29%7Cutmccn%3D%28direct%29%7Cutmcmd%3D%28none%29%3B%20_ceg.s%3Do8oi6e%3B%20_ceg.u%3Do8oi6e%3B%20_mkto_trk%3Did%3A945-CXD-062%26token%3A_mch-trendmicro.com-1465768454***6-42455%3B%20_vwo_uuid_v1%3D%3B%20_vwo_uuid_v2%3D41FE402FDD73F63C4F32A408D31***7CD%7C4cfdc4f9dc24d995c0d2d9c7d9eafa06%3B%20utag_main%3Dv_id%3A01554***ba9400010e75f981268c6000a2002709a00490%24_sn%3A1%24_ss%3A1%24_pn%3A1%253Bexp-session%24_st%3A1465770254464%24ses_id%3A1465768454464%253Bexp-session%3B%2019452074-SKEY%3D6521***0038447923433%3B%2019452074-VID%3D1221601097982635%3B%20BVImplMain%2520Site%3D13212%3B%20CMAVID%3Dnone%3B%20HumanClickSiteContainerID_19452074%3DSTANDALONE%3B%20__ar_v4%3D%257CBWZHCVGVU5GGVN5IX5I7Y3%253A20160612%253A1%257C3CYSTYITOVHO5JLQ3WNZZE%253A20160612%253A1%257CUIGGQATVINGULPRORTYNDM%253A20160612%253A1%3B%20cmTPSet%3DY%3B%20trendmicro_version_switch%3Dday could save 1.6KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing http://www.trendmicro.com/js/Jquery_Accordion_Fix.js could save 899B (55% reduction).

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 68% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.54 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 25.2KiB (21% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://www.trendmicro.com/cloud-content/us/images/banners/annual_security_drop-down.jpg could save 19.6KiB (20% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.trendmicro.com/cloud-content/us/images/ransomware/ransomware-icon.png could save 2.6KiB (55% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.trendmicro.com/images/main/logo-journey.gif could save 1.6KiB (26% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.trendmicro.com/cloud-content/us/images/business/redesign-2015/gartner_logo.png could save 1.4KiB (12% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://twitter.com/Trendmicro" class="twitter"> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.fac…com/Trendmicro" class="fb"> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.you…TrendMicroInc/" class="yt"> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.lin…ny/trend-micro" class="linkedin"> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://newsroo…dmicro.com/rss" class="rss"> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.tre…cts/index.html">Security Software Products</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.tre…ome/index.html">Home and Home Office</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.tre…/nz/index.html">New Zealand,</a> and 10 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.2KiB (18% reduction).

Minifying http://magpie-static.ugc.bazaarvoice.com/magpiejs/2/magpie.js could save 1.6KiB (15% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.trendmicro.com/js/Jquery_Accordion_Fix.js could save 680B (43% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.7KiB (11% reduction).

Minifying http://www.trendmicro.com/us/index.html could save 1.7KiB (11% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.7KiB (20% reduction).

Minifying http://www.trendmicro.com/js/fancybox/jquery.fancybox-1.3.4.css could save 1.7KiB (20% reduction).
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  93

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

trendmicro.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

trendmicro.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to trendmicro.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Server: AkamaiGHost
Content-Length: 0
Location: http://www.trendmicro.com/us/index.php
Date: Sun, 12 Jun 2016 21:54:10 GMT
Connection: close
HTTP/1.0 302 Moved Temporarily
Server: nginx
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Location: index.html
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Length: 0
Expires: Sun, 12 Jun 2016 21:54:10 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=0, no-cache, no-store
Pragma: no-cache
Date: Sun, 12 Jun 2016 21:54:10 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: trendmicro_version_switch=day
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: nginx
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Date: Sun, 12 Jun 2016 21:54:11 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 216.104.20.24 1800
NS eur5.akam.net 1800
NS usw1.akam.net 1800
NS use1.akam.net 1800
NS eur2.akam.net 1800
NS aus1.akam.net 1800
NS ns1-72.akam.net 1800
NS ns1-155.akam.net 1800

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1995-04-20
Domain Age:
21 years 4 months 15 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: TRENDMICRO.COM
Registry Domain ID: 4276259_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2015-01-28T23:25:25Z
Creation Date: 1995-04-20T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-04-21T04:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Trend Micro, Inc.
Registrant Organization: Trend Micro, Inc.
Registrant Street: 10101 N. De Anza Blvd., 4th floor
Registrant City: Cupertino
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 95014
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.4082571500
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.9999999999
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Gamer, Noah
Admin Organization: TrendMicro, Inc
Admin Street: 225 E John Carpenter Fwy #1500
Admin City: Irving
Admin State/Province: TX
Admin Postal Code: 75062
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: 817 522 7839
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Jaggers, Mark
Tech Organization: Trend Micro, Inc
Tech Street: 225 E. John Carpenter Freeway Suite
Tech City: Irving
Tech State/Province: TX
Tech Postal Code: 75062
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: 817 522 7839
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: AUS1.AKAM.NET
Name Server: EUR2.AKAM.NET
Name Server: EUR5.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS1-155.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS1-72.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USC4.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USE1.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USW1.AKAM.NET
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 12 Jun 2016 21:54:08 GMT <<<

The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: TRENDMICRO.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: AUS1.AKAM.NET
Name Server: EUR2.AKAM.NET
Name Server: EUR5.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS1-155.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS1-72.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USC4.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USE1.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USW1.AKAM.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 05-may-2015
Creation Date: 20-apr-1995
Expiration Date: 21-apr-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 12 Jun 2016 21:54:08 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 445 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
trendmicro.com widget